Client Privacy Policy

TCI understands the importance of protecting relationships and information, and therefore, privacy is taken seriously. TCI is committed to protecting privacy and earning the trust of its Clients and respects their right to keep personal information confidential and to avoid unwanted solicitations. Therefore TCI believes it is important for Clients to understand how TCI uses the information provided to TCI through the normal course of business. This Privacy Policy discloses the details of what information TCI collects as well as how this information will be used. TCI may revise this Privacy Policy from time-to-time by updating the information posted on this site. Amendments to the Privacy Policy shall be effective when posted. Client should therefore periodically visit this page to review the current Privacy Policy, so that Client is aware of any such revisions.

HIPAA

TCI is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of information entrusted to us by our Clients and their patients. This includes individual, identifiable personal and health information such as names, addresses, and Protected Health Information. Our Clients authorize us to gather and display online patient reviews and to communicate with their patients via email and text message while complying with Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA). TCI protects the confidentiality of information received by adhering to the requirements of the HIPAA Privacy Rule and the HIPAA Security Rule. The Privacy Rule governs the acquisition, storage, transfer and retention of Protected Health Information, in both electronic and paper formats. The Security Rule covers all information acquired, maintained or transferred electronically. The Company complies with all business associate obligations under HIPAA, enabling us to provide the highest level of service to both our clients and their patients.

Information Collection

TCI collects and stores information about people in order to quote and service its transactions, advisory Services and programs. This information allows TCI to better manage information and administer relationships. Some of the information is called "Non-public Personal Information," which generally means information that is provided by an individual, corporation or agency, obtained by TCI, or that results from TCI Services or transactions. It does not include information available to the general public. The type of information that TCI collects varies according to the Services and transactions requested and may include the following.

General Information

TCI may receive this type of information from inquiries or other forms, by phone and online. Initiating any process constitutes consent for TCI to retain the information as described in this policy. This information includes, but is not limited to:

Name, address, and telephone number, e-mail address, date of birth, and gender;

The specific Client reviews submitted online, nature of any issue, posting or content that may be brought to the attention of the Client. This information, and related questions, helps TCI evaluate submissions, and provides the Client with Services that impact online business reviews, comments and actions.

Payment information to allow for the monthly remittance of subscription based Service payments.

General Information

TCI may receive this type of information from inquiries or other forms, by phone and online. Initiating any process constitutes consent for TCI to retain the information as described in this policy. This information includes, but is not limited to:

Name, address, and telephone number, e-mail address, date of birth, and gender;

Transaction Information

TCI Clients who subscribe to any TCI Services acknowledge that TCI may collect and store additional information about Client and/or Client's company and consumers. Such information is generated through various transactions with TCI, its Affiliates, marketing organizations, third party service providers, or others. This information includes, but is not limited to:

(1) Personal information to be used as content for Services;

(2) Information that Client provides to TCI to access one or more functions or Services, including contact information and billing information provided through online or paper forms;

(3) Information created and maintained by TCI for Client in order to maintain Services and provide superior Client service. Examples include account information, choice of Services, and reports;

(4) Information related to any transaction and maintained by TCI. This information is stored within the TCI databases in order to provide the requested Services.

Non-personally identifying statistical Information about a visit to Client web site(s), including TCI, is compiled to allow TCI to determine the relative importance of its Services. The information collected in this manner includes:

Date and time reviews and content were submitted;

Any referring review site visited;

The domain name and IP (Internet protocol) address from which the TCI site was accessed;

The operating system and browser used to access content;

The specific pages viewed during a visit; and City, state, and country of the visitor's Internet Service Provider (ISP) (if available) for demographic purposes.
(5) (5) Use of Cookies — From time to time, TCI may use "cookies" within its Services pages. Cookies are small pieces of information about a visit stored on a computer's hard disk. Cookies are commonly used to store information about a last visit, such as selections made while navigating the web site, non-personal technical information listed above, or browsing patterns. Most Internet browsers now support cookies. Many of them allow users to disable cookies. However, cookies are often required to provide features within many TCI web sites. Examples of TCI's use of cookies includes saving information that will allow the TCI Contact Information Form to pre-fill name, phone number, and e-mail address based on a previously submitted information.

(6) Information provided to TCI through its web site via online submissions, forms and applications, such as Service forms, applications, or by SMS Text aod/or email and web site messages to TCI. For instance, one web site message form may collect an interested party's first and last name, address, e-mail, and phone number. This information may be used to initiate the presentation of Services.

Information Use

TCI uses the information collected for the following purposes: To improve Services — TCI analyzes some of the information collected in order to improve Services. Studying how visitors use the web site and its Services provides valuable insight into how TCI can make them more useful and easier to use.

Providing superior support, administration, reporting, Client service and maintaining relationships — the information collected allows TCI to respond to needs more quickly to provide information about new or enhanced Services — by understanding how Services are utilized, TCI can offer the opportunity to review other Services that may be of value to send marketing material related to new TCI Services as they become available. Note:that the ability to opt out of this is provided as outlined below.

Client Opt Out, Update Personal Information, and Privacy Questions

Clients may opt out of receiving notices of new or upgraded Services from TCI, its Affiliates, marketing organizations, third party service providers, or others. by sending an opt-out request to info@ThirdCoastInteractive.com.

In this opt-out request, please include Client name, Services (if any) provided through TCI, Client contact information, and the nature of Client opt-out request. Clients may not opt out, however, of receiving information from TCI that is essential for maintaining or updating accounts or system information. In addition, opt-out does not include updates that may be presented within other TCI Services.

Clients may review their personal information or communication provided to them in regards to their relationship with TCI. Presently, there is no online database that connects to the TCI web site that allows for online review. To verify and/or change personal information please contact TCI through any of the following:

TCI: Administrative Services
P.O. Box 207
Franklin, TN 37065
Phone: 888-649-6140
info@ThirdCoastInteractive.com

If Client has additional questions related to the privacy of Client information or privacy practices, please contact TCI online or through the above contact information.

Sharing Information

First and foremost, TCI NEVER sells lists or Nonpublic Personal Information to third parties; however, such information may be disclosed to others as permitted by law. Generally, this includes disclosures to third parties that are necessary to affect, administer or service a Service or transaction with TCI, or in connection with servicing a Client. These third parties may include, but are not limited to, researchers, programmers, copywriters and SEO professionals. TCI will not disclose information obtained from consumer reporting agencies without the Client's consent.

TCI may also disclose information to people and companies that perform support services with which TCI may have joint agreements. The purpose of this is to inform the Client of other products or services jointly offered, endorsed, or sponsored by TCI, and that TCI believes the Client may find useful. TCI is highly selective in choosing these companies, and restricts the information provided to only what they need to offer and administer these services. TCI also requires them to comply with strict standards of security and confidentiality, and they are not permitted to release, use, or transfer any Client information to any other party for their own purposes. Notwithstanding the foregoing, TCI may disclose and/or transfer Client information (i) in connection with any merger, sale, or liquidation of all or part of the company; (ii) if disclosure is required pursuant to a request for specific Client information to comply with a subpoena, court order, and/or other legal instrument, legal proceeding or relevant law, or (iii) if there is an immediate, imminent threat to the safety of any person, TCI or its web site.

Information Confidentiality and Security

TCI is committed to preventing others from unauthorized access to Nonpublic Personal Information, and maintains procedures and technology designed for this purpose. TCI takes several steps to protect Nonpublic Personal Information including the following:

TCI updates and tests its technology on a regular basis in order to improve the protection of Client information.

TCI requires outside companies and independent contractors to whom TCI provides Nonpublic Personal Information for marketing, servicing, or processing purposes to enter into a Confidentiality Agreement that restricts use of the information for those purposes and prohibits independent use of the information.

TCI has internal procedures that limit access to Nonpublic Personal Information, such as procedures that require an employee to have a business need to access such information. TCI may maintain policies and conduct employee training about the proper physical security of workplaces and records. TCI employees are required to comply with Client Information privacy principles, policies and procedures, or be subject to disciplinary action, including termination.

TCI makes use of hardware and/or software firewalls to protect Nonpublic Personal Information from unauthorized access.

Information Integrity Measures

TCI also strives to protect the integrity of its Clients Nonpublic Personal Information, and other Client-related information, through use of the following:

Maintaining regular backups of Client data in case of data loss or corruption;

The use of uninterruptible power supplies (UPS) to prevent data loss during power spikes and power outages; and

Virus detection and elimination software are used to prevent corruption of Client data by viruses. Despite these measures, however, TCI cannot guarantee and will not be held responsible for the Nonpublic Personal Information will be completely free from unauthorized access.